Regional Championships
Oswego currently competes in the IHSA Class 3A in the state series. The three class system for cross country was established in 2007. Oswego competed in class 3A for the 2007 season and class 2A for the 2008 and 2009 season before returning to the large school 3A division in 2010. The two class system was in place from 1988 to 2007. Prior to 1988 was a one class division.
Oswego won Regional Championships in 1985, 1986, 1987 and 1988.
2002 Class 2A*
Host: East Aurora
Site: Phillips Park
3rd Place 93 points
Coach: Jack Milinovich
Samantha Hibben(Sr) 7th 19:36
Allison Fisher(Jr) 12th 19:56
Rachel Young(Sr) 24th 20:31
Catie Carlson(Sr) 26th 20:34
Erika Johnson(So) 29th 20:42
Megan Vaccaro(Fr) 36th 21:09
Jessica Sippel(So) 45th 22:54
2005 Class 2A*
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
5th Place 123 points
Coach: Alex Rodriguez
Stephanie Johnson(Jr) 13th 20:08
Megan Vaccaro(Sr) 18th 20:17
Stephanie Krackel(Sr) 21st 20:30
Rebecca Wheeler(Jr) 22nd 20:30
Jill Scott(Jr) 49th 22:07
Amanda Curry(Jr) 53rd 22:56
Lisa Garcia(Jr) 60th 24:05
2008 Class 2A*
Host: Sandwich
Site: Campus
3rd Place 66 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Christina Sliepka(sr) 1st 18:52
Alyson Fisher(so) 8th 20:29
Karissa Love(fr) 10th 20:34
Kendra Hughes(fr) 23rd 22:02
Caroline Skibinski(fr) 24th 22:13
Karli Mockenhpt(fr) 29th 22:50
Tatiana Anaya(so) 32nd 23:03
2011 Class 3A
Host: Plainfield South
Site: Channahon
2nd Place 63 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Kelsey Hjorth(jr) 2nd 17:55
Allison Darby(jr) 8th 18:59
Lauren Choi(sr) 13th 19:27
Ashley Golembeski(jr) 15th 19:27
Teagan Terando(so) 25th 20:07
Dana Janusz(fr) 29th 20:17
Alex Choi(jr) 39th 20:28
2014 Class 3A
Host: Lockport
Site: Dellwood Park 5k
3rd place 104 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Allyson McLaughlin(jr) 13th 20:06
Grace Pagone(fr) 15th 20:13
Kayla Wooten(jr) 18th 20:28
Taylor Anhalt(sr) 28th 21:06
Julia Manzano(jr) 30th 21:10
Maddy Kammerer(jr) 36th 21:31
Megan Choi(so) 37th 21:34
2003 Class 2A*
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
5th Place 139 points
Coach: Stephanie Scapino
Britni Johnson(Sr) 17th 20:31
Stephanie Johnson(Fr) 23rd 20:54
Erika Johnson(Jr) 30th 21:01
Megan Vaccaro(So) 32nd 21:19
Liz Boeman(So) 37th 21:34
Rebecca Wheeler(Fr) 39th 21:37
Cory Young(Jr) 40th 21:45
2006 Class 2A*
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
2nd Place 82 points
Coach: Alex Rodriguez
Christina Sliepka(So) 1st 19:04
Rebecca Wheeler(Sr) 8th 19:53
Amber Hibben(Sr) 16th 20:42
Stephanie Johnson(Sr) 17th 20:44
Kelsey Borchelt(So) 40th 22:12
Megan Standell(So) 54th 22:51
Cindy Davalos(Sr) 70th 24:07
2009 Class 2A*
Host: Sandwich
Site: Campus
6th Place 125 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Alyson Fisher(jr) 6th 20:12
Riley Vann(so) 20th 21:45
Alex Choi(fr) 30th 22:18
Kendra Hughes(so) 33rd 22:37
Jessica Seeger(sr) 36th 22:57
Tatiana Anaya(jr) 37th 23:05
Caroline Skibinski(so) 39th 23:09
2012 Class 3A
Host: Lockport
Site: Dellwood Park, 5K
4th place 110 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Kelsey Hjorth(sr) 1st 19:21
Ashley Golembeski(sr)2nd 19:35
Teagan Terando(jr) 18th 20:34
Kayla Perez(so) 42nd 21:42
Dana Janusz(so) 47th 21:53
Abby Etheridge(jr) 52nd 22:14
Blair Diemer(sr) 55th 22:21
2015 Class 3A
Host: West Chicago
Site: Kress Creek Farm
4th place 100 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Isabelle Christiansen(fr) 5th 18:01
Maddy Kammerer(sr) 12th 18:36
Grace Pagone(so) 18th 18:52
Allyson McLaughlin(sr) 27th 19:18
Ava Weyrich(fr) 38th 19:44
Megan Cho(so) 39th 19:46
Caitlin Guist(so) 57th 21:05
2004 Class 3A
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
3rd Place 67 points
Coach: Alex Rodriguez
Stephanie Johnson(So) 3rd 20:23
Megan Vaccaro(Jr) 9th 20:52
Erika Johnson(Sr) 14th 21:10
Liz Boeman(Jr) 20th 21:36
Cory Young(Sr) 21st 21:45
Valerie Gruzdien(Sr) 25th 22:09
Jill Scott(So) 37th 22:41
2007 Class 3A
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
5th Place 138 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Christina Sliepka(jr) 6th 19:02
Alicia Wise(so) 20th 20:35
Alyson Fisher(fr) 32nd 21:24
Amanda Watts(so) 34th 21:31
Kelsey Borchelt(jr) 46th 22:25
Megan Strandell(jr) 65th 24:33
Tatiana Anaya(fr) 66th 24:34
2010 Class 3A
Host: West Aurora
Site: Waubonsie College
7th Place 123 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Kelsey Hjorth(so) 6th 18:34
Lauren Choi(jr) 21st 19:56
Alex Choi(so) 28th 20:17
Riley Vann(jr) 33rd 20:20
Alyson Fisher(sr) 35th 20:29
Nina Hauser(so) 40th 21:02
Caroline Skibinski(jr) 46th 21:43
2013 Class 3A
Host: Plainfield South
Site: Hammel Woods
6th place 136 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Allyson McLaughlin(so) 14th 19:19
Abby Fioresi(fr) 17th 19:27
Maddy Kammerer(so) 29th 19:57
Julia Manzano(so) 37th 20:33
Teagan Terando(sr) 39th 20:37
Kayla Wooten(so) 42nd 20:48
Megan Choi(fr) 44th 20:54
2016 Class 3A
Host: West Chicago
Site: Kress Creek Farm
4th place 75 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Isabelle Christiansen(so) 1st 17:36
Grace Pagone(jr) 2nd 17:51
Caitlin Guist(so) 15th 18:30
Megan Berg(jr) 26th 18:51
Ava Weyrich(so) 31st 19:10
Kacie Moran(sr) 33rd 19:17
Jaycie Simon(so) 46th 20:20