Conference Championships
Oswego High School competes in the Southwest Prairie Conference which includes Oswego East, Romeoville, Plainfield Central, Plainfield North, Plainfield South, Plainfield East, Minooka. Joliet Central and Joliet East joined the conference in the fall of 2016. In 2019, West Aurora and Yorkville joined the conference to bring the total to 12 schools. The conference was established in 2006. Prior to that year Oswego competed in the former Suburban Prairie South from 1995 to 2006. The years 1963 to 1995 Oswego competed in the Little Seven Conference.
Oswego won Little Seven Conference Championships in 1987 and 1988. Oswego also won a Suburban Prairie South Conference Championship in 1997. The team won the Southwest Prairie Conference title in 2011, it's first conference championship in 14 years.
Listed below are results beginning in 2007.
2007
Host: Romeoville
Site: Dellwood Pk.
5th Place 113 point
Coach: Eric Simon
Christina Sliepka(jr) 2nd 19:07
Alyson Fisher(fr) 15th 21:01
Alicia Wise(so) 22nd 21:28
Amanda Watts(so) 31st 22:00
Megan Strandell(jr) 43rd 23:14
Kelsey Borchelt(jr) 44th 23:22
Tatiana Anaya(fr) 48th 23:29
2010
Host: Oswego
Site: South Campus
3rd Place 98 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Kelsey Hjorth(so) 2nd 18:07
Lauren Choi(jr) 13th 19:00
Alex Choi(so) 20th 19:32
Alyson Fisher(sr) 31st 20:19
Caroline Skibinski(jr)32nd 20:24
Ashley Golembeski(so)36th 20:31
Abby Etheridge(fr) 44th 20:58
2013
Host: Plainfield East
Site: Hammel Woods
4th Place 95 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Allyson McLaughlin(so) 7th 19:11
Abby Fioresi(fr) 11th 19:31
Maddy Kammerer(so) 22nd 20:01
Kayla Wooten(so) 26th 20:21
Teagan Terando(sr) 29th 20:30
Julia Manzano(so) 30th 20:33
Megan Choi(fr) DNF
Host: Romeoville
Site: Channahon Park
2nd Place 71 pts
Coach: Eric Simon
Isabelle Christiansen(so) 5th 17:47
Grace Pagone(jr) 8th 18:27
Ava Weyrich(so) 17th 19:19
Caitlin Guist(so) 20th 19:31
Megan Berg(jr) 21st 19:31
Jaycie Simon(so) 24th 19:49
Sydney Luchyn(so) 38th 20:29
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
2nd Place 49 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Rebecca Corbett(so) 5th 18:39
Audra Soderlind(fr) 7th 18:41
Ella Hale(jr) 8th 18:42
Peyton Brueck(jr) 9th 18:46
Sophia Marasco(fr) 20th 19:32
Paige Bohnert(so) 28th 20:05
Madi Etheridge(sr) 33rd 20:16
2008
Host: Morris
Site: Campus
3rd Place 100 point
Coach: Eric Simon
Christina Sliepka(sr) 2nd 18:32
Alyson Fisher(so) 19th 20:35
Karissa Love(fr) 20th 20:36
Kendra Hughes(fr) 29th 21:26
Karli Mockenhaupt(fr) 30th 21:28
Caroline Skibinski(fr) 31st 21:30
Tatiana Anaya(so) 32nd 23:03
2011
Host: Oswego East
Site: Campus
1st Place 65 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Kelsey Hjorth(jr) 2nd 18:15
Lauren Choi(sr) 8th 19:19
Ashley Golembeski(jr) 9th 19:21
Allison Darby(jr) 18th 19:58
Teagan Terando(so)28th 20:16
Alex Choi(so) 33rd 20:25
Caroline Skibinski(sr)37th 21:15
2014
Host: Plainfield North
Site: Lewis University
2nd Place 58 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Grace Pagone(fr) 7th 18:26
Allyson Mclaughlin(jr) 8th 18:27
Kayla Wooten(jr) 11th 18:51
Maddy Kammerer(jr) 14th 18:54
Taylor Anhalt(sr) 17th 19:16
Julia Manzano 33rd 20:32
Emma Beck 36th 20:38
2009
Host: Minooka
Site: Channahon Park
5th Place 125 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Alyson Fisher(jr) 5th 19:54
Riley Vann(so) 20th 20:36
Kendra Hughes(so) 31st 21:29
Alex Choi(fr) 36th 22:21
Tatiana Anaya(jr) 37th 22:23
Jessica Seeger(sr) 40th 22:35
Caroline Skibinski(so) 43rd 22:50
2012
Host: Plainfield Central
Site: Campus
2nd Place 68 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Kelsey Hjorth(sr) 1st 18:10
Ashley Golembeski(sr)2nd 18:21
Teagan Terando(jr) 12th 19:13
Dana Janusz(so) 24th 19:58
Kayla Perez(so) 29th 20:13
Abby Etheridge(jr) 32nd 20:30
Blair Diemer(sr) 42nd 21:15
Host: Plainfield South
Site: Hammel Wood
2nd Place 55 points
Coach: Eric Simon
Isabelle Christiansen(fr) 5th 17:31
Grace Pagone(so) 8th 18:10
Allyson McLaughlin(sr) 11th 18:20
Maddy Kammerer(sr) 12th 18:20
Megan Choi(jr) 19th 19:01
Megan Berg(so) 25th 19:19
Kayla Wooten(sr) 26th 19:21